Home Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
SPIDAR is committed to protecting your privacy

In the course of our business we collect, use and disclose personal information provided to us by our clients and other users of this website. We do this in accordance with National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Visiting Our Website

You are able to visit and use our website anonymously if you wish.

Services and Online Forms on the Website

If you would like to take advantage of one or more of the services that are offered to you through the website then you may need to provide us with certain information. For example, if you would like to receive information from us electronically or through the mail then you will need to provide us with your contact details such as your name and email or contact address. You may provide us with personal information through other parts of the website such as an online form.

As the collection of your personal information will be instigated by a request by you for one of our services or through an online form that you have completed you will know that information is being collected and for what purpose at the time of, or prior to, disclosure.

Having provided us with information, if you no longer wish for us to contact you then may unsubscribe.

Keeping Your Personal Information Up-To-Date

Althoughwe take reasonable care to ensure that personal information we collect, use and disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date, the accuracy of that information depends to a large extent on the information you provide. That’s why we recommend that you:

Additional Use of Information

In addition to the primary purpose for which the information was collected TressCox will use the information:

(a) where you have consented to the use

(b) for related purposes to the primary purpose, such as:

  • to provide you with further relevant information about us which we think you will find interesting or beneficial
  • to inform you about or invite special promotions.

Cookies and Other Information

In order to make this site more useable and secure, cookies are used when a registered client or other user logs on to enable that client or other user to subsequently access secure pages.

As we are consistently looking to improve our site to ensure that it accurately meets our clients’ or other users’ demands we will collect general anonymous information from the user. This data will include a user’s domain name or IP address, browser type, desktop system and resolution and will be used to analyse trends, manage and administer the site, improve usability and monitor how the site is being used.

Links to Other Sites

Where another website is linked on our website, SPIDAR or any of its' associates do not warrant that the site complies with its legal obligations regarding privacy and accessing the site is at the users risk in respect of such matters as bugs, inaccuracies, viruses, and the content on the site.

Further Information

If you have any queries regarding our privacy statement please email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it This email address is being protected from spam bots, you need Javascript enabled to view it
 

Newsflash

The SPIDAR iBurst™ service provides the next generation of broadband service. It delivers high speed wireless internet connectivity while you are on the move at prices that compare to fixed-line services.

With iBurst you can maintain your internet connection whether you are moving between offices or from one side of the city to the other. Assuming you are within the coverage area it will work in the office, at home, on the train, on the beach and everywhere in between!

Whether you need to maintain vital access to your corporate network, keep in touch with family and friends or just want to continue an online battle whilst on the move – now you can, without a wire tying you down to one spot.

For iBurst™ inquiries please email us at inquiries@spidar.com.au

Copyright © 2017 Spidar Web & Communications. All Rights Reserved.